Trade Officer (Infrastructure and third country collaboration), EO (AZE22.462)
Son tarix 26 sen 2022 – Müraciət et
An exciting opportunity has arisen for a Trade Officer (Infrastructure and third country collaboration) in Baku. This is a full-time, fixed-term contract for 2 years and 4 months.
This new role will help establish relationships with senior decision makers and influencers in Azerbaijan’s infrastructure sector and help identify commercial opportunities for UK exporters. This will including exploring opportunities for UK firms to collaborate with Turkish contractors, both in the infrastructure sector and wider non-oil and gas economy. The ideal candidate will be entrepreneurial, proactive and willing to take the Initiative.
The British Embassy Baku is a great place to work (according to staff survey results), with various opportunities for travel and learning and development. The Embassy also offers a broad range of non-pay benefits, including flexible working arrangements and the ability to work from home.
For further details on this vacancy and information on how to apply, please follow the link on the FCDO Local Staff Vacancies Homepage.